German Wirehaired Pointers

Presents

Ch Hotwyr Charmed and Dangerous SDCh - Wyatt
Sire: NZCh Korskote Xpress Klass SDCh (imp Aust) 
Dam: NZCh Kimmax Kontessa SDCh (imp UK)
Whelped: 16/01/2004
vWD II DNA Clear, Eyes Clear. Elbows 0/0 Hips 3/4 (taken at age 8)

Wyatt

Wyatt July 2008

More Photos

Achievements:
"Wyatt" was the first home bred pup we kept from the "Russell" x "Harriet" mating. He is the most manic, non-stop dog we have. Nicknamed "the stick" he is exactly that - lean and mean - on the go and hard to keep weight on - he has never the less given his sire a run for his money - on the track and in the show ring! A multiple Group and in Show winner "Wyatt" whilst slow to mature, will no doubt continue to do well.
"Wyatt" was handled by Bronwyn Falconer (Ukulunga Australian Shepherds) in the North Island. "Wyatt" has also been Runner Up Best of Group to his Sire "Russell" at an All Breeds Champ Show - a first for GWP's in Australasia.

FROZEN SEMEN AVAILABLE

Highlights

Best of Breed/Best of Group/Baby Puppy in Show (all breeds open show) 2004 - Judge: Mrs Pam Douglas, NZ
Junior of Group (all breeds) Jan 2005 - Judge: Mrs P Middleton, NZ
Junior of Group (all breeds)
Intermediate of Group (all breeds) Feb 2006 - Judge: Mrs C Ryan, Aust
Reserve of Group/Intermediate of Group (all breeds) May 2006 - Judge: Ms Debbie Addenbrooke, NZ
Intermediate of Group (all breeds) May 2006 - Judge: Mr Keith Simmons, NZ
Reserve of Group/Intermediate of Group (all breeds) May 2006 - Judge: Mr N Strathdee, Aust
Intermediate of Group (all breeds) May 2006 - Judge:
Intermediate of Group (all breeds) June 2006 - Judge: Mrs E Ekstam, NZ
Reserve of Group/Intermediate of Group (all breeds) July 2006 - Judge: Mr Sonny Tougas, Canada
Intermediate in Show (Continental) Oct 2006 - Judge: Mr Moray Armstrong, UK
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Feb 2008 - Judge: Mr T Touzel, Canada
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Feb 2008 - Judge: Viv McCambridge, NZ
BEST of GROUP/NZ Bred of Group (all Breeds) Mar 2008 - Judge: Mr R Lucas, Aust
Queen's Birthday 2008 - Wyatt attains his Sled Dog Champion Title - Sandy Points Scarper Invercargill placing 2nd Saturday and 1st Sunday in the 3 Dog Class.
BEST NZ Bred in SHOW (Continental Gundog) Sept 2008 - Judge: Raija Tammelin, Finland
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Feb 09 - Judge: Mr W Crozier, Aust
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Feb 09 - Judge: Mrs C Butler , Aust
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Feb 09 - Judge: Mr T Nesbitt, Canada
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Feb 09 - Judge: Mr M Arthur, Aust
Reserve BEST of Group (all breeds) Sept 09 - Judge: Mrs M Boyd, NZ
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Oct 09 - Judge: Mrs L Carleton, NZ
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Oct 09 - Judge: Mr R Callum, Aust
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Dec 09 - Judge: Mr K Nakano, Japan
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) Jan 10 - Judge: Mrs K Harrison, NZ
NZ Bred in Show (Gundog) Jan 10 - Judge: Mrs L McVicker, NZ
Reserve BEST of Group (all breeds) Feb 10 - Judge: Mr T Syme, Aust
Reserve Best in Show/Open in Show (Gundog Open) July 10 - Judges: Mr G Price/Mrs R Trainor
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds open) Aug 10 - Judge: Mr T Marsh
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds open) Aug 10 - Judge: Mr J Patchett
BEST of GROUP/NZBred of Group (all breeds) Sept 10 - Judge: Mrs G Johnson
NZ Bred of Group/NZBred in SHOW (all breeds) Sept 10 - Judge: Miss M Davis, Aust
Reserve BEST of GROUP/NZBred of Group (all breeds) Oct 10 - Judge: Mr Chris Woodrow, Aust
NZ Bred of Group (all breeds) April 11 - Judge: Mrs Robynne Trainor
VETERAN in SHOW (Continental Gundog) April 11 - Judge: Mr Ashley Reid, Aust
NZ Bred of Group, 1st veteran Stakes (all breeds open) Aug 11 - Judge: Mr P Sharpe
NZ Bred of Group, 1st veteran Stakes (all breeds open) Aug 11 - Judge: Mr C Hoebin
NZ Bred of Group (All Breeds) Oct 11 - Judge: Mr A Fitzgerald, Aust
NZ Bred of Group (All Breeds) Oct 12 - Judge: Mr N Strathdee, Aust

RETIRED DEC 2012





Pedigree of "Ch Hotwyr Charmed and Dangerous SDCh - Wyatt"

Parents GrandParents GreatGrandParents
SIRE

NZCh Korskote Xpress Klass SDCh (imp Aust)     

 

AUST.CH. Korskote Touch Of Klass

 AM.CH. Weidenhugel Intrepid V Goetz (USA)
AUST.CH. Korskote Briana V Borste
AUST.CH. Skadalas Alara (imp Swe) Int CH Nyramskov's A Falk (DMK)
SWD.CH. Skogs Elina (SWD)

DAM

NZCh Kimmax Kontessa SDCh (imp UK)

Kimmax Kandy Stripes Femke's Footsteps Maestro At Kimmax (imp Ned)
Kimmax Kausin A Kommotion
Kimmax Upper Krust Krumpet To Alcazar SH CH Femke's Footsteps Isaac At Kimmax (imp Ned)
Terrington Spurge-laurel At Kimmax

Click back on your browser to see more of our Dogs.

Hit Counter
 

 
Rae Bank & Mark Sillis
Email: kiwigwp@xtra.co.nz
c/- Trogun Australian Shepherds
Rolleston
Christchurch  2247
New Zealand
Ph:+61427499890

 


[Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web by DogWebs Premium
 

EDIT