Latest News


Australia

Home
About Us
Latest News
Breed Standard
The Boys
The Girls
Australian Friends
Overseas Friends
Stud Dogs
Bred By Us
Memorials
Litters
Puppies
Past Dogs
Photos
Purchasing A Pup
Suggested Reading
Titleholders
Web Awards
Golden Links
Webrings
Other Links
Guestbook
Contact Us

 

SHOW RESULTS

2012 JULY 2012 6th July Moree KC Inc Judge Mr L Butler (NSW) SHADOW Res Challenge Dog, BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP ENYA Best Intermediate of Breed 7th July Moree KC Inc Judge Mrs M Hickie (NSW) SHADOW Res Challenge Dog, Best Minor Puppy of Breed MIA Res Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed 8th July Moree KC Inc Judge Mrs C Butler (NSW) SHADOW Best Minor Puppy of Breed ENYA Res Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed JUNE 2012 22nd June Coonabarabran KC Inc Judge Mrs L Dorr (Qld) SHADOW Best Baby Puppy of Breed MAY 2012 25th May Manilla & Dist KC Inc Judge Mrs V Harris (NSW) ROBIN Challenge Dog, BEST OF BREED, Best Open of Breed MIA Challenge Bitch ENYA Res Challenge Bitch, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP SHADOW Best Baby Puppy of Breed 26th May Manilla & Dist KC Inc Judge Mr D Johnson (SA) ENYA Res Challenge Bitch SHADOW Best Baby Puppy of Breed 27th May Manilla & Dist KC Inc Judge Miss N Lane (NSW) Enya Res Challenge Bitch APRIL 2012 27th April Gunnedah & Dist KC Inc Judge Mr J Stanton (NZ) ENYA Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed, Best Intermediate of Breed SHADOW Best Baby Puppy of Breed 28th April Gunnedah & Dist KC Inc Judge Mrs Maribel Sy (Phillipines) ROBBIE Res Challenge Dog, R/U Best of Breed, Best Intermediate of Breed SHADOW BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 29th April Gunnedah & Dist KC Inc Judge Mr Tan Oo Hock (Malaysia) ROBBIE Challenge Dog, BEST OF BREED, Best Intermediate of Breed SHADOW Best Baby Puppy of Breed MARCH 2012 16th March Tweed River Canine Club Judge Mr A Bradshaw (NZ) ROBBIE Best Junior of Breed 17th March Tweed River Canine Club Judge Mr S Sim (Phillipines) ROBBIE Challenge Dog, BEST OF BREED, Best Junior of Breed 2011 DECEMBER 2011 3rd December Uralla & Dist KC Judge Mr G Missen (Vic) JAKE Best Baby Puppy of Breed ROBBIE Best Junior of Breed NOVEMBER 2011 26th November Walcha KC Judge Mrs S McMahon (NSW) ROBBIE Best Junior of Breed JAKE BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 27th November Walcha KC Judge Mr J Rowles (NSW) JAKE Best Baby Puppy of Breed ROBBIE Res Challenge Dog, Best Junior of Breed 28th November Walcha KC Judge Mrs E Knox (NSW) ROBBIE Best Junior of Breed JAKE BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP MARCH 2011 18th March Tweed River Canine Club Judge Mr D Kwee (Indonesia) BIANCA Challenge Bitch, BEST OF BREED, Best Open of Breed - ***CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE*** ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed MIA Best Junior of Breed 19th March Tweed River Canine Club Judge Mr M Riady (Indonesia) ENYA Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed, Best Aust Bred of Breed BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed MIA Best Junior of Breed 20th March Tweed River Canine Club Judge Mr R Salvi (India) BIANCA Challenge Bitch ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed MIA Best Junior of Breed FEBRUARY 2011 4th February Armidale ABKC Inc Judge Mr A Bradshaw (NZ) ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed 5th February Armidale ABKC Inc Judge Mrs W Dines (NZ) ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed 6th February Armidale ABKC Inc ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed 26th February Cessnock & Dist Agricultural Assoc Inc. Judge Mr John Rowles (NSW) BIANCA Challenge Bitch, BEST OF BREED, Best Open of Breed MIA Res Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed, Best Junior of Breed ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed ENYA Best Aust Bred of Breed JANUARY 2011 14th January Combined Northern Canine Committee Judge Mrs AC O'Keefe (NSW) ENYA Best Junior of Breed 15th January Combined Northern Canine Committee AM Show Judge Mr AD Weil (Qld) ROBBIE Best Baby Puppy of Breed ENYA Best Junior of Breed Combined Northern Canine Committee PM Show Judge Mrs H Cramer (NSW) ENYA Best Junior of Breed 2010 DECEMBER 2010 4th December Uralla & DKC Judge Ms E Thomas (NSW) BIANCA Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB, Best Aust Bred of Breed SAM Best Puppy of Breed ENYA Best Junior of Breed 5th December Uralla & DKC Judge Ms Y Meintjes (NSW) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch SAM Best Puppy of Breed 6th December Uralla & DKC Judge Mrs D Hyde (ACT) SAM Best Puppy of Breed 10th December Walcha KC Judge Mrs R Ralphs (NSW) SAM Best Puppy of Breed 11th December Walcha KC Judge Mr M Gunter (NSW) SAM Res Challenge Dog, BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 12th December Walcha KC Judge Mrs K Eldred (NSW) MIA Best Puppy of Breed NOVEMBER 2010 2nd November Beaudesert KC Judge Mr AMcQuire (Qld) SAM BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 5th November Tweed River Ag Show Soc Judges Mr S Tassan (Qld) Mr G Minchinton (Qld) SAM BEST PUPPY IN GROUP/SHOW 29th November Caboolture KC Judge bMiss P Suhr (NSW) SAM Best Puppy of Breed 21st November Caboolture KC Judge Mr J Sullivan (Vic) SAM Best Puppy of Breed 27th November Dorrigo & Guy Fawkes Ag Ass Judge Mrs C Speed (Qld) SAM Best Puppy of Breed OCTOBER 2010 2nd October Tamworth KC Inc Judge Mr T Valli (NSW) SAM Challenge Dog MIA Res Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed, Best Minor Puppy of Breed ENYA BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 3rd October Tamworth KC Inc Judge Mrs M McArdle (WA) MIA Best Minor Puppy of Breed 4th October Tamworth KC Inc Judge Dr P Tallentire (WA) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed CODY Best Intermediate of Breed ENYA Best Puppy of Breed 15th October Inverell K&TC Inc Judge Ms E Middleton (NZ) SAM Res Challenge Dog, Best Minor Puppy of Breed 16th October Inverell K&TC Inc Judge Mr J Clark (NZ) SAM Res Challenge Dog, BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP 17th October Inverell K&TC Inc Judge Mrs D Clark (NZ) SAM Res Challenge Dog, Best Minor Puppy of Breed 23rd October North Coast National A & I Soc Judge Mr J Van-Daalen (Qld) SAM Res Challenge Dog, Best Puppy of Breed 30th October New England Celtic & ABKC Judge Mrs R Henderson (Qld) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed 31st October New England Celtic & ABKC Judge Mr D Palmer (Qld) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed SEPTEMBER 2010 24th September Lake Macquarie ABKC (AM) Judge Mrs M Sunde Nwy) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed Lake Macquarie ABKC (PM) Judge Ms C Ringstrom (Can) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch, Best Aust Bred of Breed 25th September Lake Macquarie ABKC (AM) Judge Ms N Popovich(Can) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed Cessnock Dog Club (PM) Judge Mr P Brown (NZ) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed BIANCA Best Aust Bred of Breed 26th September Cessnock Dog Club (AM) Judge Mr G Allan (Can) MIA Best Minor Puppy of Breed Cessnock Dog Club (PM) Judge Mrs J McErlane (NZ) SAM Best Minor Puppy of Breed ENYA Best Puppy of Breed TESS Best Junior of Breed JULY 2010 3rd July Buckhorn Valley KC Inc Judge Mr Eugene Blake ASH Reserve Winners Dog 4th July Buckhorn Valley KC Inc Judge Mrs Vonnie Peterson ASH Winners Dog (2 points) 11th July GRC of Queensland Inc. Breed Specialist Judge Mr Peter Watson (Vic) SAM 2nd place Baby Puppy Dog Class MIA 2nd place Baby Puppy Bitch Class TESS 2nd place Junior Bitch Class ENYA BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW 17th July Roaring Fork KC Inc. Judge Mrs Vicki L Abbott ASH Winners Dog (2 points), BEST OF WINNERS JUNE 2010 18th June Coonabarabran KC Judge Mr WF Stevenson (NSW) TESS Challenge Bitch, Best Junior of Breed SAM BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP CODY BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP 19th June Coonabarabran KC Judge Mrs J Gotch (NSW) CODY Best Intermediate of Breed SAM BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 20th June Coonabarabran KC Judge Ms M Patten (NSW) CODY Best Intermediate of Breed SAM BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP MAY 2010 7th May Newcastle & Northern DKC Judge Mr C Scott (NZ) CODY Res Challenge Dog ENYA BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 8th May Northern Gundog Soc Of NSW Judge Mr Takahiro Miyagawa (Japan) ENYA Best Baby Puppy of Breed 9th May Newcastle & Northern DKC Judge Mr G Carleton (NZ) ENYA Best Baby Puppy of Breed CODY Best Junior of Breed 17th May Coronado KC of New Mexico Judge Mr Kenneth A Buxton ASH Reserve Winners Dog 18th May Coronado KC of New Mexico Judge Ms Bonnie Linnell Clark ASH Winners Dog (2 points), BEST OF WINNERS 29th May Central Wyoming KC Inc Judge Mrs Judith A Brown ASH Winners Dog (2 points), BEST OF WINNERS, Opposite Sex Best of Breed 30th May Laramie KC Inc Judge Mr Sidney L Mars ASH Reserve Winners Dog APRIL 2010 23rd April Gunnedah & Dist KC Inc. Judge Mr G Bidder (Sth Africa) ENYA Best Baby Puppy of Breed 25th April Gunnedah & Dist KC Inc. Judge Mrs J Ratner (Sth Africa) CODY Res Challenge Dog FEBRUARY 2010 7th February Armidale ABKC Inc. Judge Dr F McEvoy (SA) TESS BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 20th February Killarney Show Soc. Judge Mrs G Stephenson (Qld) THOR BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 2009 DECEMBER 2009 5th December Uralla & Dist KC Judge Mrs E McHenry (NSW) TESS Res Challenge Bitch , BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP CODY Best Junior of Breed 6th December Uralla & Dist KC Judge Mr K Hammond (NSW) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed CODY Best Junior of Breed TESS Best Minor Puppy of Breed PANDA Best Open of Breed 12th December NSW Womens Dog Club Judge Mrs B Killworth (NSW) TESS Best Minor Puppy of Breed 13th December Parramatta & Dist ABKC Inc Judge Mrs VJ Hutton (NSW) CODY Best Junior of Breed NOVEMBER 2009 13th November Maitland & Kurri Dist KC Judge Mr J Sherri (Qld) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed TESS BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP 14th November Maitland & Kurri Dist KC Judge Mr J Hayward (NSW) TESS Best Minor Puppy of Breed BIANCA Best Intermediate of Breed 15th November Maitland & Kurri Dist KC Judge Miss D Morris (NSW) TESS Best Minor Puppy of Breed BIANCA Best Intermediate of Breed OCTOBER 2009 3rd October Tamworth KC Inc Judge Mrs P Campbell (WA) CODY Best Puppy of Breed 5th October Tamworth KC Inc Judge Mr MH Bungey (WA) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch CODY Best Puppy of Breed 11th October Manning River A & H Soc Judge Mrs D Fenton (NSW) TESS BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 17th October Inverell Kennel & Training Club Judge Mr I Rassmussen (Qld) BIANCA Challenge Bitch, R/U Best Of Breed, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP CODY Best Puppy of Breed 18th October Inverell Kennel & Training Club Judge Mrs M Giles (NSW) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed CODY Best Puppy of Breed PANDA Best Open of Breed SEPTEMBER 2009 18th September Hunter KC Inc Judge Mr I Rassmussen (Qld) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch TESS Best Baby Puppy of Breed CODY Best Puppy of Breed PANDA Best Open of Breed 19th September Hunter KC Inc Judge Mrs C Byrnes-Suchy (NSW) CODY Best Puppy of Breed PANDA Best Open of Breed 20th September Hunter KC Inc Judge Ms K Tosi (Qld) MURRAY Best Australian bred of Breed PANDA Best Open of Breed AUGUST 2009 15th August Port Stephens AB & O Canine Club Inc AM Show Judge Mr J Hickie (NSW) BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch Port Stephens AB & O Canine Club Inc PM Show Judge Mrs D Lane (Qld) CODY Best Puppy of Breed 16th August The Gundog Society of NSW Inc Judge Mr P Robinson (NZ) TESS 2nd place from 6 Baby Puppy Bitch Class 28th August Coffs Harbour ABKC Inc Judge Ms P Suhr (NSW) TIMMY Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed CODY R/U Best of Breed, Best Puppy of Breed BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch MURRAY Best Intermediate of Breed 29th August Coffs Harbour ABKC Inc Judge Mr M LeCussan (NSW) TIMMY Res Challenge Dog, Best Open of Breed BIANCA Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Intermediate of Breed CODY Best Puppy of Breed 30th August Coffs Harbour ABKC Inc Judge Mrs G Rhodes (Vic) BIANCA Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed CODY Best Puppy of Breed TIMMY Best Open of Breed JUNE 2009 19th June Coonabarabran KC Judge Ms C Camac (Vic) CODY Best Minor Puppy of Breed 20th June Coonabarabran KC Judge Mr J Thompson (Vic) TIMMY Best of Breed, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TITLE CODY Best Minor Puppy of Breed 21st June Coonabarabran KC Judge Mr G Missen (Vic) CODY Best Minor Puppy of Breed MAY 2009 23rd May Manilla & DKC Inc Judge Mrs V Spence (Qld) CODY Best Minor Puppy of Breed BIANCA Best Intermediate of Breed 24th May Manilla & DKC Inc Judge Mrs A Spanswick (NSW) TIMMY Best Australian Bred of Breed APRIL 2009 3rd April The Bay City ABKC Judge Mr Bob Marshall (NSW) PANDA Res Challenge Bitch 11th April Terry-All KC Inc. Colorado Judge Mrs Bernadette Cox ASH Res Winners Dog 26th April Bonville & DKC Judge Mrs L Black (Vic) TIMMY Res Challenge Dog MARCH 2009 6th March Casino & Dist KC Inc. Judge Ms C Camac (Vic) TIMMY Res Challenge Dog, R/U Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch 7th March Casino & Dist KC Inc. Judge Mrs H Beasley (NSW) TIMMY Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed BIANCA Res Challenge Bitch CODY Baby Puppy of Breed 8th March Casino & Dist KC Inc. Judge Mrs E Gunter (NSW) TIMMY Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed CODY Best Baby Puppy of Breed FEBRUARY 2009 28th February Cessnock & Dist Ag Soc Inc. Judge Mr J Rowles (NSW) TIMMY Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Aust Bred of Breed BIANCA Challenge Bitch CODY BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 2008 DECEMBER 2008 7th December Uralla & DKC Inc. Judge Miss B Daines (NSW) PANDA Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, BEST OPEN IN GROUP NOVEMBER 2008 1st November New England Celtic & ABKC Inc. Judge Dr F McEvoy (SA) BIANCA Challenge Bitch 2nd November New England Celtic & ABKC Inc. Judge Mr J Comerford (NSW) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch 15th November Maitland & Kurri DKC Judge Mr K Hodge (NSW) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch Central Oklahoma Golden Retriever Club Specialty Judge Sweepstakes Julie Caruthers Breed Kitty Cathy ASH 1st place Sweepstakes Puppy 15-18 months & Best Opposite To Best in Sweestakes ASH 4th from 5 in Junior Dog 12-18mths 16th November Maitland & Kurri DKC Judge Mrs M Long (NSW) TIMMY Res Challenge Dog Central Oklahoma Golden Retriever Club Specialty Judge Sweepstakes Collette Jaynes Breed Maureen Shaunessey DVM ASH 1st in Sweepstakes Puppy Dog 15-18 months ASH 1st in Junior Dog 12-18 months OCTOBER 2008 5th October Tamworth Kennel Club Inc. Judge Ms S Burnside (NZ) BIANCA Challenge Bitch 6th October Tamworth Kennel Club Inc. Judge Mrs S Monk (WA) BIANCA Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed MISTY Best Minor Puppy of Breed SEPTEMBER 2008 12th September Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) Judge Mr R Ogden (Qld) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch 13th September Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) Judge Ms E Brown (Qld) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch 14th September Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) Judge Mrs M Webber (Qld) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch 23rd September GRCA National Rhode Island Judge Ms Laura Kling ASH 3rd from 11 in Sweepstakes Junior Dog 12 & Under 15 mtths AUGUST 2008 3rd August Isis & District Canine Club Inc. Judge Ms S Foster (SA) MURRAY Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, R/U BEST IN GROUP, INTERMRDIATE IN GROUP 10th August Royal Brisbane Show Judge Ms Mariko Harase (Japan) MURRAY 1st in Intermediate Dog Class TIMMY 3rd in Aust Bred Dog Class BIANCA 1st in Puppy Bitch Class ABBY 3rd in Aust Bred Bitch Class 29th August Coffs Harbour Dist ABKC Judge Mr J Kerley (SA) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch 30th August Coffs Harbour Dist ABKC Judge Ms S Foster(SA) ABBY Reserve Challenge Bitch 31st August Coffs Harbour Dist ABKC Judge Mrs R Tassie (SA) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch JULY 2008 6th July Moree KC Inc. Judge Dr G Cowie (NSW) BIANCA Best Puppy of Breed 12th July Gilgandra DKC Inc. Judge Mrs S Brackman (NSW) ABBY Res Challenge Bitch 13th July Gilgandra DKC Inc. Judge Mr R Lucas (NSW) ABBY Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed JUNE 2008 1st June Flatirons KC Inc., Colorado Judge Mr Douglas P McFarlane ASH 3rd in Puppy Class 2nd June Mile-Hi Golden Retriever Club, Colorado Judge Mr Gregory A. Anderson ASH 3rd from 6 in Puppy class 6th June Buckhorn Valley KC, Colorado Judge Mrs Jane P Jensen ASH 1st in Puppy 9 & under 12 months 7th June Buckhorn Valley KC, Colorado Judge Dr Klaus Anselm ASH 1st in Puppy 9 & under 12 months MAY 2008 31st May Flatirons KC Inc., Colorado Judge Dr Dale D Simmons ASH 2nd in Puppy class APRIL 2008 12th April Terry-All KC Inc., Colorado Judge Robert D Salsbury ASH 3rd in Puppy Dog Class 13th April Terry-All KC Inc, Colorado Judge Dennis J Kniola ASH 1st in Puppy Class MARCH 2008 1st March Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Assoc., Arizona Judge Carol Tobin Murray ASH 2nd in Puppy Dog Class 2nd March Superstition Kennel Club, Arizona Judge Karen M Ericson ASH placed 3rd in Puppy class 21st March Palo Verde GRC, Arizona Judge Sweepstakes Betty Brask, Breed Suzanne D Hemminger ASH Best In Sweepstakes, 1st in Puppy Dog class 22nd March Canada del Oro Kennel Club, Arizona Judge Robert J Shreve ASH 1st in Puppy Dog Class FEBRUARY 2008 2nd February Flatirons Kennel Club Match Show, Colorado ASH wins BOB & Puppy in Sporting Group 2 3rd February Flatirons Kennel Club Match Show, Colorado Judge Leslie Sorensen ASH wins BOB & Puppy in Sporting Group 2 16th February Gaudalupe Valley Dog Fanciers Inc.,Texas Judge Suzanne Dillin ASH at his first Champ Show placed 2nd In Puppy Dog Class 17th February Gaudalupe Valley Dog Fanciers Inc., Texas Judge Breed Specialist Gloria Kerr ASH placed 1st in Puppy Dog Class 28th February ASH placed 4th in S/S 6 & under 9 months under Tammy Tomlinson. Also 1st from six entries in Puppy 6 & under 9 months under Breed Specialist Ainslie Mills at the GRCA Western Regional Specialty in Arizona. 29th February ASH placed 1st in S/S 6 & under 9 months under Breed Specialist Wayne Miller. Also placed 4th in his class under W Everett Dean Jnr at Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Assoc. in Arizona.

 

 

 Hit Counter

Michelle Strain
8 Rowan Ave
Uralla
NSW  2358
Australia
Ph:(02)6778-5137 Mob: 0412 336 530
Email: michelle@nistargoldens.com

[Home] [About Us] [Latest News] [Breed Standard] [The Boys] [The Girls] [Australian Friends] [Overseas Friends] [Stud Dogs] [Bred By Us] [Memorials] [Litters] [Puppies] [Past Dogs] [Photos] [Purchasing A Pup] [Suggested Reading] [Titleholders] [Web Awards] [Golden Links] [Webrings] [Other Links] [Guestbook] [Contact Us]
[
Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Web by DogWebs

EDIT