Home

News

Our Dogs

Stud Inquiries

Puppies/ Litters Sired

Kingsgold in USA

Kingsgold in Australia

History of Timberbash

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

Links


 


Celebrating Our Accomplishments

Tanner receives 3rd Place in 12+ Year Old Veteran at
2017 GRCA National Specialty - September 30, 2017
Thank you Judge Elliott More




Aspen is Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 10, 2017
Thank you Judge Desmond J Murphy



Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 9, 2017
Thank you Breeder Judge Connie Gerstner Miller
(No photo available)


Aspen is Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - September 8, 2017
Thank you Judge Nancy Jean Gallant




Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - September 7, 2017
Thank you Judge Dr. Ronald Spritzer
(No photo available)


Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Cheyenne KC - September 3, 2017
Thank you Judge Linda More



Zach is Winners Dog at Greeley KC - August 19, 2017
Thank you Judge Delores Burkholder




Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and
Best Opposite Sex Veteran from the 12+ Veteran class at Mile Hi
GRC Specialty - August 18, 2017
Thank you Breeder Judge Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.




Zach is Reserve Winners Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 17, 2017
Thank you Judge Karen Rooks Nauer




Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Roaring Fork KC - July 8, 2017
Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy Partridge




Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Terry-All KC - April 8, 2017
Thank you Judge Shelly Marx



Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit from the 10 -12 Veteran class at 
GRC of Greater St. Louis Specialty - January 22, 2017
Thank you Breeder Judge Christine Calcinari



Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and
Best Veteran Dog from the 10 -12 Veteran class at 
GRC of Greater St. Louis Specialty - January 21, 2017
Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper



Tanner is Select Dog and Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class
at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 20, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Lei Taft and Sweeps Judge Ronda Lee



Tanner is Select Dog and Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class
at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 19, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Hach Hatchel and Sweeps Judge Kemah Plusk




Zach is Winners Dog at Town & Country KC - November 17, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr


Zach is Reserve Winners Dog at Arapahoe KC - September 24, 2016
Thank you Judge Joe C Walton
(No photo available)

Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 10, 2016
Thank you Judge Thomas Hale




Zach BOS in Sweepstakes at Mile High Sporting Dog Specialty - September 9, 2016
Thank you Judge Tad Walden




Tanner Best Veteran Dog at GRCA Western Regional - August 19, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner




Zach wins 15-18 Month Junior Dog Class at GRCA Western Regional - August 19, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner




Aspen wins 6-9 Month Puppy Class at GRCA Western Regional - August 19, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner




Tanner Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at GRCA Western Regional - August 19, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Berna Hart Welch




Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and
Best Veteran Dog from the 10 and over Veteran class at 
Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 18, 2016
Thank you Breeder Judge Nancy Talbott




Tanner is Select Dog from the 10+ Veteran Class at
Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 15, 2015
Thank you Breeder Judge Christine Calcinari



Tanner is Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class
at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 15, 2015
Thank you Judge Kathy Rasmussen



Zach is Reserve Winners Dog, Best Puppy, Puppy Sporting Group 1 and
Best Puppy in Show at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 24, 2015
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner (Breed and Best) and Judge Cindy Vogels (Group)




Tanner receives the Judges Award of Merit and
Best Veteran Dog from the 10 and over Veteran class at 
Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 14, 2015
Thank you Judge Linda More



Cooper receives Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at 
Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 17, 2015
Thank you Judge Connie Manguso-Perkins




**NEW CHAMPION**
Savannah receives Winners Bitch to finish at
Hobbs New Mexico KC - January 31, 2015
Thank you Judge Judy Webb



Savannah is Winners Bitch at
Council Bluffs KC - November 22, 2014
Thank you Judge Eugene Blake



Cooper is Select Dog from the 10+ Veteran Class at
Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 16, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr




Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch
 at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 16, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr



Tanner is Select Dog at Canada del Oro 
Kennel Club - November 9, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Connie Gerstner Miller



Cooper receives Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at 
Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 8, 2014
Thank you Judge John Liu




Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at
Mesilla KC - October 4, 2014
Thank you Judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
(photo not available)


Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at
Mesilla KC - October 3, 2014
Thank you Judge Karin B. Ashe
(photo not available)


Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Winners at
Evergreen KC - September 7, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Cathie Turner



Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch at
Mile High Sporting Dog
Fanciers Specialty - September 5, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner



Cooper receives Best of Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes at 
Mile High Sporting Dog Fancier Specialty - September 5, 2014
Thank you Judge Robin Hugs



Cooper receives Best Veteran Dog at 
Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper


 
Savannah is Winners Bitch at Evergreen
GRC Specialty - August 9, 2014
Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr



Savannah is Winners Bitch at Laramie
Kennel Club - May 25, 2014
Thank you Judge Karen Rooks Nauer
(photo not available)


Tanner is Best of Breed at Sunflower
Kennel Club - May 11, 2014
Thank you Judge Kenneth A. Buxton



Tanner is Best of Opposite at Terry-All 
Kennel Club - April 12, 2014
Thank you Judge Karin B Ashe




Tanner's son Gibbs is Winners Dog at 
Terry-All Kennel Club - April 12, 2014
Thank you Judge Karin B Ashe



Tanner is Best of Breed, Best Veteran and Sporting Group 4
at Colorado Kennel Club - February 17, 2014
Thank you Judge Linda More



Tanner is Veteran Sporting Group 3
at Colorado Kennel Club - February 17, 2014
Thank you Judge Jay Acker


Cooper receives Best Veteran at 
Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 10, 2013
Thank you Breeder Judge Col Jonathan Chase


 

Tanner is Best of Breed at Madera Canyon Kennel Club -
November 10, 2013
Thank you Judge Judy Taylor
 



Cooper receives 4th Place in
8-10 Years Old Veteran Sweeps at
2013 GRCA National Specialty - October 23, 2013
Thank you Breeder Judge Alison Desmarais

 



Cooper receives the Judges Award of Merit and
Best Veteran Dog at 
Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15, 2013
Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews
 
 

Tanner is Best of Opposite in Veterans Sweepstakes at 
Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15, 2013
Thank you Breeder Judge Rich Anton
 
 

Cooper is Select Dog from the Veterans Class at 
Flatirons KC - June 1, 2013
Thank you Breeder Judge Col Jonathan Chase
 
 

Cooper is Best of Opposite from the Veterans Class at 
Wheatland GRC of Wichita Specialty - April 4, 2013
Thank you Breeder Judge Nancy Talbott
 
 

Cooper is Best of Breed from the Veterans Class at
Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 18, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr
 
 
 
Tanner is Select Dog at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty -
November 18, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr
 
 
 
Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch at
Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 17, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy Partridge
 
 
 
Cooper is Best of Opposite at Canada del Oro 
Kennel Club - November 12, 2012
Thank you Judge Pluis Davern
 
  
 
Cooper is Best of Opposite and Best Veteran
at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 11, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews
 
  
 
**NEW GRAND CHAMPION**
Tanner is Select Dog at Palo Verde GRC Specialty -
November 11, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews
 
  
Tanner is Best of Breed at Madera Canyon Kennel Club -
November 10, 2012
Thank you Judge Linda C. More
 
 
 
Cooper is Select Dog at Madera Canyon 
Kennel Club - November 10, 2012
Thank you Judge Linda C. More
 
 

Cooper is Best in Veterans Sweepstakes at Madera
Canyon Kennel Club - November 10, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Rich Anton
 
 
 
Cooper is Select Dog at Madera Canyon 
Kennel Club - November 9, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Ainslie L. Mills
 
 

Savannah receives 4th Place in
Amateur Owner Handler Class at
2012 GRCA National - September 7, 2012
Thank you Judge Linda More
 
 
 
 
Tanner is Select Dog at Greeley Kennel
Club - August 19, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy L. Partridge
 
 
 
Cooper is Select Dog at Mile High GRC
Specialty - June 4, 2012
Thank you Judge Dr. Robert C "Bo" Gloster, M.D.
 
 
 
Savannah is Winners Bitch for a Major and
her first points at Flatirons KC - June 2, 2012
Thank you Judge Dr. Sylvia J Kerr
 
 
 
 
Tanner is Best of Breed and Group 3 at
Laramie KC - May 28, 2012
 Thank you Judge Shelly Spencer Marx (Breed) and
Judge Edd Embry Bivin (Group)
 
 
 
 
 
Cooper is Best of Opposite at Rio Grande Valley
GRC Specialty - May 11, 2012
Thank you Judge Pluis Davern
 
 
 
Tanner is Select Dog at Terry-All KC - April 15, 2012
Thank you Judge Claire K. "Kitty" Steidel
(Photo Not Available)
 
 
Tanner is Best of Opposite at 
Terry-All KC - April 14, 2012
Thank you Judge Nathaniel Horn
 
 
 
Cooper is Select Dog at
Superstition KC - March 4, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner
 
 
Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch from the  
Amateur Owner Handler Class at
Superstition KC - March 4, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner
 
 
Savannah receives 1st Place in the
Amateur Owner Handler Class at
the GRCA Western Regional - March 1, 2012
Thank you Judge Marilyn Spacht
 
 

Tanner is Best of Opposite at
Plum Creek KC - February 17, 2012
Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr
 
 
 
**NATIONAL JAM**
Tanner receives JAM at 2011 GRCA National - October 1, 2011
Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper
 
 
 
  Savannah receives 3rd Place in
Amateur Owner Handler Class at
2011 GRCA National - September 29, 2011
Thank you Judge Paula Nykiel
 
 
 
Cooper makes cut in Best of Breed at
2011 GRCA National - October 1, 2011
Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper
 
 
 
**NEW CHAMPION**
Ash receives Winners Dog and Best of Winners to finish at
Evergreen Kennel Club - September 11, 2011
Thank you Judge Dr. Robert (Bo) Gloster MD
 

 

 

[Home] [News] [Our Dogs] [Stud Inquiries] [Puppies/ Litters Sired] [Kingsgold in USA] [Kingsgold in Australia] [History of Timberbash] [Photo Gallery] [Contact Us] [Links]

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Hit Counter

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT